> Last Item Added:
0 Items

Ordering Information

  • : SF-CMTI-2
  • : 2 vials

ESGRO Complete™ Adapted C57/BL6 Mouse ES Cell Line

Description:
ESGRO Complete™ Adapted C57/BL6 Mouse ES Cell Line
Trade Name:
Specialty Media
Qty/Pk:
2 vials
Product Overview:
Embryonic Stem Cell Lines derived from murine strain C57/BL6J selected for high targeting efficiency and proven germ line transmission. Cells are supplied as 2.5 x 106 ES cells per vial (approximately 2.5 population doublings per passage, shipped frozen on dry ice) and are supplied at passage 12. This ES cell line has been pre-adapted to serum-free and feeder-free cell culture conditions and is intended for use with the ESGRO Complete cell culture system.
Applications:
The Embryonic Stem Cell Lines derived from murine strain C57/BL6J are selected for high targeting efficiency & proven germ line transmission.
Key Applications:
Stem Cell Culture
Usage Statement:
Unless otherwise stated in our catalog or other company documentation accompanying the product(s), our products are intended for research use only and are not to be used for any other purpose, which includes but is not limited to, unauthorized commercial uses, in vitro diagnostic uses, ex vivo or in vivo therapeutic uses or any type of consumption or application to humans or animals.
Storage Conditions:
Place vials in the vapor phase of liquid nitrogen storage immediately upon receipt until it is convenient to proceed to subculture.
Packaging:
2.5x106 ea
Product Name:
ESGRO Complete™ Adapted C57/BL6 Mouse ES Cell Line
Alternate Names:
BRUCE-4 ES cells